Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

 

Masonic Concordant  Bodies of Dade County P.H.A.

Home

 

Scottish Rite

A.E.A.O.N.M.S

 

 

 

Knight Templar

 

Select Master

Royal Arch Mason

 

Master Mason

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prince Hall Concordant Bodies, Chapters, Commandries, Council, Consistory and Temple of Dade County.

Holy Royal Arch Masons

 

 

( Click on Emblem Most Excellent Union Grand Chapter)

District 7

District Deputy G.H.P.

PHP Walter P. Russell 33

3421 Java Plum Ave 

Miramar, Fl 33025

(954)-432-8695

Asst. District Deputy G.H.P. 

Joseph Lassiter 32

4030 NW 188th St.

Opalocka, Fl. 33055

(305) 620-7646

Chapters & Number EHP Address Phone
Mt Horeb #94 Thedore Hammonds Jr. 3610 NW 194th Ter. Miami, Fl 33055

 

305-625-0445
Mt. Sinai #108 Rodney Sanders 21131 NW 29th Ct. Miami, Fl. 33056 305-546-1792
Providence #113 Stanley Lamarre 875 NE 177th St. Miami, Fl.33162 305-634-5644
Carey P. Bentley #116 John Cook 29405 SW 155th St. Miami, Fl. 33033 786-367-0733
 

District 8 & 11 Deputies

 

District

 

 

District Deputy GHP

 

Address Phone
Number 8

PHP Dan Aaron Jr. 33

 

1585 Highland Ave. Vero Bch., Fl 32960 561-562-6374
Number 11 EHP Horace Everette 33   954-761-8881

The Council of Royal and Select Masters

William Johnson Council # 4

Illustrious Master

Companion Theodore Hammonds Jr. 33

3610 N.W. 194th Terr.

Miami, Fl 33056

(305) 625-0445

Knight Templars

 

( Click on Emblem for the Union Grand Commandery)

District Deputy Grand Eminent Commander

Sir Joseph Ellis 33

2290 NW 107th St.

Miami, Fl. 33167

(305) 681-7511

Commandery & Number Eminent Commander Address Phone
New Providence #16 Sir Grandville Cambridge 33 4601 NW 12th Ave Miami, Fl 33142 305-637-0470
Offspring #24 Sir Jay B, Grant 33 18474 SW 87th Ct Miami, Fl 33177 305-251-9398
Palm City #37 Sir McArthur Gordon 33 P.O. Box 490954 Ft Lauderdale, Fl 33349 954-731-7421
Mt Sinai #43 Sir Emmitt Richburg 17201 NW 37th Ct Opalocka, Fl 33055 305-625-4327
St Arthur #90 Sir Glenn H. Foster 822 NW 171st Terr. Miami, Fl 33169 305-628-3080

Prince Hall Scottish Rite Freemasonry 

The Council of Deliberation in the Orient of Florida

(Click on emblem for Jackson Consistory #10 website)

Deputy of the Orient

Peer Joseph Caldwell 33

1834 Bramblewood Drive

Orlando, Fl 32818

(407) 299-9015

Jackson Consistory #10

(In the Valley of Miami)

Commander in Chief

Walter P. Russell 33

3421 Java Plum Ave.

Miramar, Fl 33025

(954) 832-8695

Overseer Jackson Consistory

Peer Arthur L. Cole 33

1131 NW 56th St.

Miami, Fl 33142

(305) 759-6132

Prince Hall Affiliated Shrines of South Florida

(Click on Emblem for the Desert of Florida)

Deputy of the Oasis of Miami

PP Eugene Morrison 33

4451 NW 159th St.

Miami, Fl 33054

(305) 624-8947

Illustrious Potentate Kazah Temple #149

Noble Pierre Rutledge 33

798 N.W. 55th St.

Miami, Fl. 33127

(305)754-4276

(305)519-6484

Illustrious Recorder

Noble Kenneth A. Walker 32

20840 NW 17th Ave. Apt. #130

Carol City, Fl 33056

(786) 374-5968

Back to the top